English (Urinary Tract)
nephron [correct]
DEF: The functional unit of the kidney which acts to maintain the body's chemical balance.
French (Appareil urinaire)
néphron [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Unité fonctionnelle du rein qui maintient l’équilibre chimique de l’organisme.
Spanish (Vías urinarias)
nefrón [masculine noun]