English (Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence)
non-algebraic constraint [correct]
CONT: ... some complex problems contain non-algebraic constraints which require the use of specific contractors. They can express some functional constraints like monotonicity, periodicity or differential constraints.
French (Mathématiques; Intelligence artificielle)
contrainte non algébrique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Afin de prendre en compte certaines contraintes non algébriques [...], nous adoptons une approche stochastique basée sur la recherche locale.
Spanish (Matemáticas; Inteligencia artificial)
restricción no algebraica [proposal, feminine noun]