English (Computer Hardware)
module [correct]
DEF: A packaged functional hardware unit designed for use with other components.
OBS
French (Matériel informatique)
module [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Partie du matériel destiné à fonctionner en liaison avec d'autres composants.
Spanish (Equipo físico de computadora (Hardware))
módulo [correct, masculine noun]