English (Artificial Intelligence; Psychology (General))
qualia objection [correct]
DEF: A standard objection to functionalism : we could be in such and such a state, defined functionally, but feel quite different things at the same time, this being in a quite different mental state as far as the qualitative aspects of our feelings are concerned.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Psychologie (Généralités))
objection expérientielle [feminine noun]
OBS: Voir "expérientiel".