English (Architectural Design)
functional architecture
OBS: Functionalism : A philosophy or architectural design, emerging in the 20th century, asserting that the form of a building should follow its function, reveal its structure, and express the nature of the material.
French (Conception architecturale)
architecture fonctionnaliste [feminine noun]; architecture fonctionnelle [feminine noun]
DEF: Conception et production de constructions dans lesquelles les formes et articulations formelles sont censées répondre totalement et seulement aux exigences fonctionnelles.
Spanish (Diseño arquitectónico)
arquitectura funcional [feminine noun]