English (Computer Programs and Programming)
rich execution environment [correct]; REE [correct]; normal world execution environment [correct]
CONT: The environment [that] is often referred to as a rich execution environment(REE)... consists of most application and operating system software and drivers. Because of the large size and functionality of this software, it often needs to be patched frequently to remove vulnerabilities.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
environnement d'exécution riche [correct, masculine noun]; environnement d'exécution normal [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'environnement [...] souvent appelé «environnement d'exécution riche» [...] se compose de la plupart des pilotes et logiciels d'application et de système d'exploitation. En raison de la grande taille et des fonctionnalités de [tels] logiciels, des corrections doivent fréquemment leur être apportées pour supprimer les vulnérabilités.