English (Internet and Telematics; Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Information Processing (Informatics); Graphic Reproduction)
look and feel [correct]
CONT: The look and feel of a website or piece of software describes its appearance and functionality. People may use this term to discuss how a website looks and how it feels to navigate it.
OBS: The look refers to how logos, graphics, menus and other elements are laid out on the page. The feel refers to the interactions: the way menus are organized and the way functions are selected and performed (the method of operation).
French (Internet et télématique; Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Production graphique)
aspect et convivialité [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: L'aspect et la convivialité du nouveau système CADAC [Canadian Arts Data / Données sur les arts au Canada] seront bonifiés, ce qui facilitera la navigation pour les utilisatrices et les utilisateurs.
OBS: L'aspect et la convivialité [d'une] plateforme peuvent souvent être un facteur déterminant pour les utilisateurs [lorsqu'ils s'agissent] de décider s'ils aiment et soutiennent [une] plateforme.