English (Applications of Automation)
automated test [correct]
DEF: A set of steps that a computer may run programmatically to test the functionality of the system.
French (Automatisation et applications)
test automatisé [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
prueba automatizada [correct, feminine noun]