English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
salary management [correct]
CONT: [The SIGMA solution will provide] access to additional or improved functionality such as project accounting and salary management.
OBS: Terminology used for the SIGMA Financial Systems Transformation (FST) Project, Public Works and Government Services Canada.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
gestion salariale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La mise en œuvre de la solution SIGMA [...] donnera accès à des fonctionnalités supplémentaires ou améliorées, comme la comptabilité de projet et la gestion salariale.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre du projet de transformation des systèmes financiers (TSF) SIGMA, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada.