English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
binary behaviour [correct]; binary behavior [correct]
DEF: A component attached to HTML [Hypertext Markup Language] elements which encapsulate specific functionality.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
comportement binaire [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Lenguaje de programación; Internet y telemática)
comportamiento binario [correct, masculine noun]