English (Counter-Measures (Military operations); Intelligence (Military))
defensive counter-information operation [correct]
DEF: The counteraction of adversary information operations and the restoration of the performance and functionality of critical friendly elements.
French (Contre-mesures (Opérations militaires); Renseignement (Militaire))
contre-opération d'information défensive [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Neutralisation des opérations d'information adversaires et restauration de la performance et de la fonctionnalité des éléments amis importants.