English (Computer Mathematics; Artificial Intelligence; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
neuromorphic modelling [correct, noun]; neuromorphic modeling [correct, noun]
CONT: By "neuromorphic modelling, "we mean the construction of models that include increased levels of biological detail in an effort to understand or recreate the functionality of the brain...
French (Mathématiques informatiques; Intelligence artificielle; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
modélisation neuromorphique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La modélisation neuromorphique consiste à reproduire sur un support matériel le fonctionnement de réseaux de neurones biologiques.