English (Programming Languages; Internet and Telematics)
non-JavaScript browser [correct]
CONT: This was tested with a non-JavaScript browser(Lynx) and with Javascript disabled in Netscape(4. 6). In both situations, it functions correctly. The page looks odd in Netscape with Javascript off, but the functionality is available to users.
French (Langages de programmation; Internet et télématique)
logiciel de navigation sans JavaScript [correct, masculine noun]; navigateur sans JavaScript [correct, masculine noun]