English (Programming Languages)
Web Services Description Language [correct]; WSDL [correct]
DEF: An XML [Extensible Markup Language]-based interface description language that is used for describing the functionality offered by a web service.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage de description de services Web [correct, masculine noun]; WSDL [correct, masculine noun]; langage WSDL [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] grâce au langage WSDL, les utilisateurs peuvent automatiser la génération de proxy pour les services Web de façon totalement indépendante de la plate-forme et de la langue.