English (Flight Instruments and Equipment (Aeroindustry))
advanced graphics module [correct]; AGM [correct]
CONT: The FAA [Federal Aviation Administration] cites one occurrence in which all four displays in an aircraft simultaneously went blank during flight and did not recover until the crew pulled circuit breakers... Honeywell says no other Epic functionality or aircraft systems were affected by the event. The avionics manufacturer has identified several scenarios where reversion-logic software algorithms in the Epic advanced graphics module can respond incorrectly to certain failure conditions and one or all of the displays can go blank.
French (Instruments et équipement de bord (Constructions aéronautiques))
module graphiques avancés [correct, masculine noun]