English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
enhanced framework [correct]
CONT: This enhanced framework, the detailed components of which will be developed and implemented over the next eighteen months, is designed to ensure that government information technology projects fully meet the needs of the business functions they are intended to support, deliver all expected benefits and are completed within their approved time, cost and functionality.
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
cadre amélioré [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ce cadre amélioré, dont les composantes précises seront établies et mises en œuvre dans les dix-huit prochains mois vise à garantir que les projets de technologie de l'information menés au gouvernement combleront tout à fait les besoins opérationnels pour lesquels ils sont conçus, produiront tous les avantages escomptés et seront menés conformément au calendrier d'exécution, aux budgets et aux fonctions approuvés.