English (Data Banks and Databases; IT Security)
managed Web service [correct]; MWS [correct]
CONT: The new managed Web service improves website functionality through a suite of tools that provide content management and web analytics, and a distribution network that will improve security, responsiveness and availability.
French (Banques et bases de données; Sécurité des TI)
service Web géré [masculine noun]; SWG [masculine noun]; service géré du Web [masculine noun]; SGW [masculine noun]; SGW
CONT: Le nouveau service Web géré améliore les fonctions du site Web grâce à un ensemble d'outils de gestion du contenu et d'analyse du Web, et à un réseau de distribution qui améliore la sécurité, la réactivité et la disponibilité du site.