English (Security Devices; Banking; Electronic Commerce; Internet and Telematics)
virtual smart card [correct]
OBS: The ability to emulate the functionality of traditional smart cards, but instead of requiring the purchase of additional hardware, it uses technology that users already own and are more likely to have with them at all times.
French (Dispositifs de sécurité; Banque; Commerce électronique; Internet et télématique)
carte à puce virtuelle [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Dispositivos de seguridad; Operaciones bancarias; Comercio electrónico; Internet y telemática)
tarjeta inteligente virtual [correct, feminine noun]