English (IT Security)
security-relevant change [correct]; security relevant changes [correct]
DEF: Any change to a system's configuration, environment, information content, functionality, or users which has the potential to change the risk imposed upon its continued operations.
CONT: Any anomalies or issues (e.g., security control deviations, threat environment changes, incidents impacting system risk level, security relevant changes, etc.) must be reported immediately ...
French (Sécurité des TI)
modification sécuritaire [correct, feminine noun]