English (Pharmacology; Non-Surgical Treatment)
adaptogen [correct]
DEF: A nontoxic substance and especially a plant [product or] extract that is [purported] to increase the body's ability to resist the damaging effects of stress and promote or restore normal physiological functioning.
French (Pharmacologie; Traitements non chirurgicaux)
adaptogène [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Farmacología; Tratamiento sin cirugía)
adaptógeno [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En la medicina alternativa, [...] hierba o producto de origen vegetal o animal, que supuestamente aumenta la resistencia del organismo frente al estrés, el trauma, la ansiedad y la fatiga.