English (Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
automobile accessory [correct]; automotive accessory [correct]; auto accessory [correct]
CONT: Automobile accessories are car parts that generally are not necessary for the normal functioning of an automobile. Most car accessories are attachments to the car that serve a decorative, stylistic, or other non-essential purpose. Some accessories are existing parts modified to make them more aesthetically pleasing.
French (Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
accessoire d'automobile [correct, masculine noun]; accessoire automobile [correct, masculine noun]