English (Morphology and General Physiology)
human physiology [correct]; hominal physiology [correct]
DEF: [The science that studies] the mechanisms that work to keep the human body alive and functioning, through scientific enquiry into the nature of mechanical, physical, and biochemical functions of humans, their organs, and the cells of which they are composed.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
physiologie humaine [correct, feminine noun]; physiologie des êtres humains [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Science] qui étudie les fonctions [...] de l'organisme humain, [dont la] nutrition, [la] motricité, [la] sensibilité [et les] régulations [...]
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
fisiología humana [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Ciencia que estudia] los mecanismos que funcionan para mantener vivo y en funcionamiento el cuerpo humano a través de la investigación científica sobre la naturaleza de las funciones mecánicas, físicas y bioquímicas de los seres humanos, sus órganos y las células de las que están compuestos.