English (Criminology; IT Security; Social Problems)
cyber malefactor [correct, noun]
CONT: The spectrum of the cyber malefactor's intentions is also expanding from simple to sophisticated hacking and includes physical attacks that may damage, delay, or disable routine and proper functioning of the grid. It is worrisome but prudent to expect that cyber malefactors may eventually expand to practicing coordinated cyber terrorism.
French (Criminologie; Sécurité des TI; Problèmes sociaux)
cybermalfaiteur [correct, masculine noun]; cyber-malfaiteur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans la mesure où le signaux Wi-Fi se déplace sur les ondes, il est relativement facile pour un cybermalfaiteur de les intercepter et de capturer toute donnée sensible qui y transite. [...] Les cybermalfaiteurs peuvent également prendre le contrôle du réseau Wi-Fi et réaliser des opérations malveillantes.
Spanish (Criminología; Seguridad de IT; Problemas sociales)
cibermalhechor [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Red Interna de Telefónica ha sufrido un ataque de ransomware, un tipo de virus informático que encripta el sistema y para desbloquear la restricción el cibermalhechor pide a la víctima una determinada cantidad de dinero a modo de rescate [...]