English (Hotel Industry; Urban Housing; Social Services and Social Work)
social hotel [correct]
CONT: Social hotels are self-funding on a non-profit basis. There are five social hotels now functioning in the city, housing and feeding homeless people, alongside students and other visitors.
French (Hôtellerie; Habitation et logement (Urbanisme); Services sociaux et travail social)
hôtel social [correct, masculine noun]; hôtel à vocation sociale [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les hôtels sociaux sont souvent utilisés pour accueillir des personnes sans domicile fixe, des personnes vivant dans des conditions de logement précaires ou des personnes en situation de détresse.