English (Applications of Automation)
biorobotics [correct]
CONT: The theoretical discipline of comprehensively engineering genetic information to develop new robotic designs is one aspect of biorobotics. Another aspect is the use of biological specimens as components of a functioning robot.
French (Automatisation et applications)
biorobotique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la «biorobotique» [...] recourt, outre aux technologies et matériaux habituels de la robotique, à des tissus organiques et à des organismes vivants (animaux de laboratoire) [...]
Spanish (Automatización y aplicaciones)
biorrobótica [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Término utilizado a menudo para referirse a un subcampo real de robótica: estudiar cómo hacer robots que emulan o simulan los organismos biológicos vivos mecánicamente o incluso químicamente.