English (Mental Disorders; Drugs and Drug Addiction; Clinical Psychology)
unspecified inhalant-related disorder [correct]
OBS: [The unspecified inhalant-related disorder] category applies to presentations in which symptoms characteristic of an inhalant disorder that cause clinically significant distress or impairment in social, occupational, or other important areas of functioning predominate but do not meet the full criteria for any specific inhalant-related disorder or any of the disorders in the substance-related and addictive disorders diagnostic class.
OBS: F18.99: code used in the International Statistical Classification of Diseases and Related Health Problems.
French (Troubles mentaux; Drogues et toxicomanie; Psychologie clinique)
trouble lié à une substance inhalée non spécifié [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: [La catégorie trouble lié à une substance inhalée non spécifié] correspond à des tableaux cliniques caractéristiques d'un trouble lié à des substances inhalées entraînant une souffrance cliniquement significative ou une altération du fonctionnement social, professionnel ou dans d'autres domaines importants, mais ne remplissant pas tous les critères [d'un] trouble spécifique lié aux substances inhalées ni [d'aucun trouble lié] à une substance [ou trouble lié à une dépendance].
OBS: F18.99 : code de la Classification statistique internationale des maladies et des problèmes de santé connexes.