English (Clinical Psychology; Mental health and hygiene)
positive psychology [correct]
DEF: ... the study of the conditions and processes that contribute to the flourishing or optimal functioning of people, groups, and institutions.
French (Psychologie clinique; Hygiène et santé mentales)
psychologie positive [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] la psychologie positive constitue [...] une orientation récente centrée sur l'étude des déterminants du bien-être et sur les caractéristiques individuelles, collectives et institutionnelles permettant de faire face aux défis rencontrés par les personnes et les sociétés.