English (Clinical Psychology; Human Behaviour)
attitude therapy [correct]
DEF: Psychotherapy intended to address symptoms and improve functioning by changing attitudes.
CONT: Attitude therapy is aimed at modifying a patient’s patterns of behavior which is viewed as a group of symptoms, rather than one specific symptom.
French (Psychologie clinique; Comportement humain)
rééducation de l'attitude [feminine noun]
OBS: À l'égard de la vie.
Spanish (Psicología clínica; Comportamiento humano)
terapia de actitudes [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Este tipo de terapia consiste en la premisa [de] que pensando, preguntando y haciendo (con práctica) lleva a los cambios necesarios para la recuperación.