English (Psychology (General))
flourishing [correct, noun]
CONT: "Flourishing" describes "a state where individuals combine a high level of subjective well-being with an optimal level of psychological and social functioning"...
OBS: ... mental health (languishing versus flourishing) and mental illness are independent from each other, and it is possible to flourish with mental illness symptoms and vice versa.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
épanouissement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le spectre de la santé mentale, la langueur se situe quelque part entre l'épanouissement (bien-être optimal) et la dépression, explique [l'auteur].