English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
spatial lipidomics [correct, noun]
CONT: Lipidomics refers to the study of the complete set of lipids in an organism or cell and their functions, and spatial lipidomics is used to understand where these lipids are located within the cell or tissue and how this spatial information can be used to gain insight into the cellular processes and diseases.
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique spatiale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: La lipidomique spatiale a pour objet d'étude l'emplacement des lipides au sein des cellules ou des tissus.