English (Applications of Automation)
task program [correct, noun, standardized]
DEF: A set of instructions for motion and auxiliary functions that define the specific intended task of the robot or robot system.
OBS: task program: designation and definition standardized by ISO.
OBS: task program: designation standardized by the Canadian Standards Association.
French (Automatisation et applications)
programme de tâche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]; programme d'une tâche [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Ensemble des instructions de mouvement et fonctions auxiliaires qui définissent la tâche spécifique prévue d'un robot ou d'un système robot.
OBS: programme de tâche : désignation et définition normalisées par l'ISO.
OBS: programme d'une tâche : désignation normalisée par l'Association canadienne de normalisation.