English (Symptoms (Medicine); Genitourinary Tract)
urogenital atrophy [correct, noun]
CONT: Urogenital atrophy is the term used to describe any deterioration of the tissues, muscles, structure and functions of the vagina and/or urinary tract.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil génito-urinaire)
atrophie urogénitale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le terme atrophie urogénitale est employé pour décrire toute détérioration des tissus, des muscles, de la structure et des fonctions du vagin et des voies urinaires.