English (Veterinary Drugs)
veterinary drug [correct, noun]; veterinary medicine [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] substance applied or administered to [an] animal,... whether used for therapeutic, prophylactic or diagnostic purposes or for modification of physiological functions or behaviour.
French (Médicaments vétérinaires)
médicament vétérinaire [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [Substance] appliquée ou administrée à [un] animal [...], qu'elle soit utilisée à des fins thérapeutiques, prophylactiques ou diagnostiques, ou pour modifier les fonctions physiologiques ou le comportement.
Spanish (Medicamentos veterinarios)
medicamento veterinario [masculine noun]