English (Biochemistry; Molecular Biology)
lipidomic [correct, adjective]
DEF: That relates to the study of the structure and functions of the lipids found in an organism, a biological system, an organ, a cell or a fluid.
PHR: lipidomic analysis, lipidomic study
French (Biochimie; Biologie moléculaire)
lipidomique [correct, adjective]
DEF: Qui concerne l'étude de la structure et des fonctions des lipides d'un organisme, d'un système biologique, d'un organe, d'une cellule ou d'un liquide.
PHR: analyse lipidomique, étude lipidomique