English (Storage Media (Data Processing))
hard disk partition [correct, noun]; disk partition [correct, noun]
DEF: A section of space on a physical disk that functions as if it were a separate disk.
French (Supports d'information (Informatique))
partition de disque dur [correct, feminine noun]; partition de disque [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
división del disco [correct, feminine noun]