English (IT Security)
administrative privilege [correct, noun]
DEF: [A] permission that allows a user to perform certain functions on a system or network, such as installing software and changing configuration settings.
French (Sécurité des TI)
privilège d'administration [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: [...] autorisation permettant à un utilisateur d'exécuter certaines fonctions système ou réseau, notamment l'installation de logiciels et la modification des paramètres de configuration.
Spanish (Seguridad de IT)
privilegio de administración [correct, masculine noun]; privilegio administrativo [correct, masculine noun]