English (Grammar)
complex preposition [correct, noun]; compound preposition [correct, noun]
CONT: A complex preposition is a word group(such as "along with" or "on account of") that functions like an ordinary one-word preposition.
French (Grammaire)
préposition complexe [correct, feminine noun]; préposition composée [correct, feminine noun]; locution prépositionnelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La préposition peut être simple ou complexe. Lorsqu'elle est simple, elle est formée d'un seul mot. [...] Lorsqu'elle est complexe (ou composée), elle est formée de deux ou plusieurs mots.