English (Data Banks and Databases)
data lakehouse [correct, noun]
CONT: A data lakehouse is a modern data architecture that creates a single platform by combining the key benefits of data lakes(large repositories of raw data in its original form) and data warehouses(organized sets of structured data). Specifically, data lakehouses enable organizations to use low-cost storage to store large amounts of raw data while providing structure and data management functions.
French (Banques et bases de données)
lac de données à fonctionnalités d'entrepôt [masculine noun]
CONT: Le lac de données à fonctionnalités d'entrepôt est un modèle architectural novateur qui allie les caractéristiques des lacs de données et des entrepôts de données, servant de plateforme unifiée qui consolide les données provenant de différentes sources [...]