English (Translation (General))
exercise care [correct]
CONT: A director on a board of a regional health authority shall.... c) exercise the care, diligence and skill that a reasonable and prudent person would exercice in comparable circumstances, and carry out his or her functions in accordance with this Act and the regulations.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
agir avec soin [correct]
CONT: Les administrateurs d'un office régional de la santé [...] c) agissent avec soin, diligence et compétence, comme le ferait en pareilles circonstances une personne avisée, et exercent leurs fonctions en conformité avec la présente loi et les règlements.