English (Corporate Structure; Administrative Structures (Publ. Admin.))
functions of authority [plural]
CONT: All employees are divided into two categories, those belonging to functions of authority and those belonging to lines of authority.
French (Structures de l'entreprise; Structures de l'administration publique)
fonctions de l'autorité [proposal, feminine noun, plural]