English (IT Security)
registrar of repositories [correct]
OBS: ... for federal government repositories, Public Works and Government Services Canada or any other entity appointed by the Standards Council of Canada for the performance of the functions of Canadian Open Systems Interconnection Registration Authority.
French (Sécurité des TI)
registraire des dépôts [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans le cas des dépôts du gouvernement fédéral, Travaux publics et Services gouvernementaux Canada ou toute autre entité nommée par le Conseil canadien des normes pour s'acquitter des fonctions de l'Organisme canadien d'enregistrement de l'interconnexion de systèmes ouverts.