English (Banking)
bank resolution [correct]
CONT: What is bank resolution? Resolution occurs at the point when the authorities determine that a bank is failing or likely to fail, that there is no other private sector intervention that can restore the institution back to viability within a short timeframe and that normal insolvency proceedings would cause financial instability. "Resolution" means the restructuring of a bank by a resolution authority, through the use of resolution tools, to ensure the continuity of its critical functions, preservation of financial stability and restoration of the viability of all or part of that institution, while the remaining parts are put into normal insolvency proceedings.
French (Banque)
résolution bancaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La résolution bancaire vise à éviter la faillite pure et simple d’une banque [...] En effet, pour un établissement bancaire ou financier, une telle défaillance se traduit quasi automatiquement par sa mise en liquidation judiciaire avec tous les effets induits que cela implique : blocage des comptes de la clientèle et effets en chaîne sur les créanciers ou débiteurs des clients, interruption des services bancaires et financiers, blocage prolongé et perte de valeur des fonds apportés par les créanciers et les actionnaires, perte de valeur des actifs de l’établissement, etc.
Spanish (Operaciones bancarias)
resolución bancaria [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] el caso sueco fue relativamente exitoso, gracias en parte a que la recuperación de la economía permitió que la resolución bancaria fuera más rápida de lo inicialmente previsto [...] y el coste fiscal directo (valorado en un 4 % del PIB) fuera recobrado con los ingresos de vender las participaciones del Estado en las entidades intervenidas [...]