English (Organization Planning; Decision-Making Process)
key area of risk [correct]; key risk area [correct]
CONT: An organization's risk profile identifies key risk areas that cut across the organization(functions, programs, systems) as well as individual events, activities or projects that could significantly influence the overall management priorities, performance, and realization of organizational objectives.
French (Planification d'organisation; Processus décisionnel)
principal secteur de risque [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le profil du risque d'une organisation indique les principaux secteurs de risque visant l'ensemble de l'organisation (fonctions, programmes, systèmes) ainsi que des événements, des activités ou des projets particuliers susceptibles d'influer sensiblement sur les priorités globales de la direction, le rendement et l'atteinte des objectifs de l'organisation.