English (Applications of Electronics; Engines (Motor Vehicles))
digital engine management [correct]; DEM [correct]
CONT: Digital engine management is a means by which the major functions of an engine can be controlled and modified electronically.
PHR: digital engine management system
French (Applications de l'électronique; Moteur (Véhicules automobiles))
gestion numérique des moteurs [correct, feminine noun]
PHR: système de gestion numérique des moteurs