English (Information Technology (Informatics))
in-service support [correct]
CONT: The Pay Solutions Branch is leading the information management and information technology functions and solutions in support of the stabilization of the pay system, in addition to leading work on the MyGCHR [My Government of Canada Human Resources] platform, a web-based human resources system. It also manages contractual arrangements related to in-service support.
French (Technologie de l'information (Informatique))
soutien en service [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La Direction générale des Solutions de la paye dirige les fonctions et les solutions de gestion de l'information et de technologie de l'information à l'appui de la stabilisation du système de paye. Elle dirige aussi les travaux relatifs à la plateforme MesRHGC [Mes Ressources humaines du gouvernement du Canada], un système de ressources humaines sur le Web. La Direction générale des solutions de la paye gère également les accords contractuels relatifs au soutien en service.