English (Management Operations; Auditing (Accounting))
management audit [correct]; operational audit [correct]
CONT: A management audit is an independent and systematic analysis and evaluation of a company's overall activities and performances. It is a valuable tool used to determine the efficiency, functions, accomplishments and achievements of the company.
French (Opérations de la gestion; Vérification (Comptabilité))
audit opérationnel [correct, masculine noun]; audit de gestion [correct, masculine noun]; contrôle de gestion [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Examen de la structure d'organisation d'une entité, de ses politiques et techniques de gestion, de ses méthodes et procédures, de l'emploi de ses ressources humaines, financières et matérielles, ainsi que des décisions prises par ses dirigeants afin d'en évaluer l'efficacité et l'efficience.
Spanish (Operaciones de la gestión; Verificación (Contabilidad))
auditoría administrativa [correct, feminine noun]; auditoría de gestión [correct, feminine noun]; fiscalización de gestión [feminine noun]
DEF: Evaluación sistemática de la gestión de una compañía realizada por consultores externos. El propósito es revisar el uso de los recursos y sugerir mejoras . Cubre también áreas no estrictamente contables o económicas como moral del personal, calidad del producto y reconocimiento de las marcas por los consumidores.
OBS: auditoría de gestión: término y definición extraídos del CAPITAL Business Dictionary con la autorización de LID Editorial Empresarial.