English (Organization Planning)
program management [correct]
DEF: The process of managing several related projects, ... with the intention of improving an organization’s performance.
OBS: In management, a concept in which line or staff supervisors and employees may be assigned to perform their own specialized task or duties in a number of different functions or levels of responsibilities for the accomplishment of certain short or long-range programs of an organization.
French (Planification d'organisation)
gestion de programme [correct, feminine noun]; gestion des programmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Gestion] centralisée et coordonnée d'un programme en vue d'atteindre les objectifs stratégiques d'un programme et en tirer des bénéfices.