English (Artificial Intelligence; Information Processing (Informatics))
functional data model [correct]
DEF: An entity-relationship data model with relationships expressed as functions which map their arguments to a single entity value or to a set of entities.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
modèle de données fonctionnel [correct, masculine noun]