English (Nervous System)
motor function [correct]
CONT: In the 1940s Penfield began to use electrical stimulation to map motor, sensory and language functions in the cortex of patients undergoing neurosurgery for the relief of epilepsy.
French (Système nerveux)
fonction motrice [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dans les années 1940, Penfield utilisa des stimulations électriques pour dresser la carte corticale des fonctions motrice, sensorielle et linguistique chez des patients qui avaient subi un traitement neurochirurgical de l'épilepsie.