English (Law of Contracts (common law); Citizenship and Immigration)
contractual assistance [correct]
CONT: Contractual assistance. 32.(2) The Commission may, for specific projects, enter into contracts for the services of persons having technical or specialized knowledge of any matter relating to the work of the Commission to advise and assist the Commission in the exercise of its powers or the performance of its duties and functions under this Act, and those persons may be paid such remuneration and expenses as may be prescribed by by-law of the Commission.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Citoyenneté et immigration)
assistance contractuelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Assistance contractuelle. 32.(2) La Commission peut, pour des travaux déterminés, engager à contrat des experts compétents dans des domaines relevant de son champ d'activité et leur verser à cette occasion la rémunération et les indemnités fixées par règlement administratif.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.