English (Personnel and Job Evaluation)
counterpart staff [correct]
CONT: In general, the Bank insists that during the acquisition of consultancy services qualified counterpart staff employed by the Borrower or its executing agency be involved in the assignment. Ideally, in some types of assignments such as feasibility studies, it would be desirable to assign to each key expert of the consultant's team, a counterpart from the executing agency, and released from his functions. 3. 11. 5 In view of the staffing constraints of the executing agencies, the number of counterparts shall be determined on an individual basis depending on the importance of the assignment, and the requirements of the executing agency or the Borrower. 3. 11. 6 The role of the counterpart staff may vary from assignment to assignment, but shall include the following responsibilities and elements : a) through a day-to-day contact with the consultant's experts, benefit from a transfer of skills and thus receive on-the-job training; and b) liaise between the organs of the Borrower and the consultant and assist the latter with data collection, providing it with all available information, documentation and studies on the assignment.
French (Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
homologues [masculine noun, plural]; personnel de contrepartie [masculine noun]
CONT: [...] établir des contacts avec le personnel de contrepartie dans d'autres institutions internationales et instituts universitaires s'occupant de sécurité alimentaire, aux fins de l'échange d'informations; [...]
Spanish (Evaluación del personal y los cargos)
personal de contrapartida [masculine noun]; personal de contraparte [masculine noun]