English (Emergency Management)
victim identification unit [correct]
CONT: Victim identification unit-Functions and responsibilities : In order to ensure thorough search and photographic documentation, recovery and victim identification teams require accurate maps of the disaster area.
French (Gestion des urgences)
unité d'identification des victimes [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Unité d'identification des victimes - Fonctions et responsabilités : Afin d'être en mesure de procéder à des recherches approfondies et de réaliser la documentation photographique, les équipes de relevage et d'identification des victimes doivent disposer de cartes précises du lieu de la catastrophe.