English (Job Descriptions; Personnel and Job Evaluation)
job content [correct]
OBS: Includes all of the functions, requirements, and duties of a given job. It is frequently assumed that the job content is the same as the job title. This may not be true since jobs with the same title may have different job content, duties, and responsibilities because of the type of machinery in use and different methods of production in different plants.
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Évaluation du personnel et des emplois)
nature du travail [correct, feminine noun]