English (Management Operations (General); Organization Planning)
program management [correct]
DEF: In management, a concept in which live or staff supervisors and employees may be assigned to perform their own specialized tasks or duties in a number of different functions or levels of responsibilities for the accomplishment of certain short or long-range programs of an organization.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Planification d'organisation)
direction par programmes [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode de direction basée sur l'établissement de programmes à long terme. Pour le court et moyen terme, cette méthode prend souvent la forme d'une direction par budgets d'autorisation de dépenses.