English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
reporting order [correct]
CONT: The functus officio rule had not been contravened, since the reporting order did not include any power to alter the disposition of the case and did nothing to undermine the provision of a stable basis for launching an appeal.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
ordonnance de rendre compte [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La règle du functus officio n'avait pas été contrecarrée puisque l'ordonnance de rendre compte ne permettait pas au juge de modifier le dispositif de son jugement et elle n'empêchait pas les parties de disposer d'une assise stable pour interjeter appel.