English (Anti-pollution Measures)
clean growth project [correct]
CONT: One of the financial tools the Canada Growth Fund is providing to support clean growth projects is contracts for difference, including contracts on the future price of carbon.
French (Mesures antipollution)
projet de croissance propre [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les contrats sur différence, qui comprennent les contrats sur le prix futur du carbone, constituent l'un des outils financiers utilisés par le Fonds de croissance du Canada pour soutenir les projets de croissance propre.