English (Corporate Economics; Investment; Law (various))
corporate venture-capital fund [correct, noun]; CVC fund [correct, noun]
CONT: ... in 2001 the company launched a corporate venture-capital fund in order to engage with cutting-edge biotech firms when they were just start-ups.
French (Économie de l'entreprise; Investissements et placements; Droit (divers))
fonds de capital-risque d'entreprise [correct, masculine noun]