English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Pensions and Annuities)
pension fund manager [correct]; funding agency [correct]
CONT: A pension fund manager is responsible for managing a pool of money that is used to pay for people's retirement. This includes investing the money in different assets, such as stocks, bonds, and property, to grow the fund. The manager also decides when and how much money is paid out to people when they retire.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Pensions et rentes)
gestionnaire de caisse de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; gestionnaire de caisses de retraite [correct, masculine noun]; gestionnaire de fonds de pension [correct, masculine noun]; gestionnaire de fonds de retraite [correct, masculine noun]