English (Taxation Law; Taxation; Federal Administration)
public trust [correct, noun]
DEF: ... a mutual fund trust whose units are listed on a designated stock exchange in Canada.
French (Droit fiscal; Fiscalité; Administration fédérale)
fiducie ouverte [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] fiducie de fonds commun de placement dont les unités sont inscrites [...] à la cote d'une bourse de valeurs désignée située au Canada.