English (National and International Economics)
real domestic demand [correct]
CONT: [The economic indicators] which the International Monetary Fund has been refining since 1986, include real growth of GNP or GDP, growth of real domestic demand, gross private investment, GDP deflators, general government financial balances, external current account balances, and primary commodity prices.
French (Économie nationale et internationale)
demande intérieure réelle [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) ensemble d'indicateurs [économiques]: croissance du PNB ou du PIB réel, expansion de la demande intérieure réelle, investissement privé brut, déflateurs du PIB, soldes financiers des administrations publiques, soldes des balances courantes et prix des produits primaires).