English (Finance; Taxation)
residual lump-sum payment [correct]; residual lump sum [correct]; payment of a residual lump sum [correct]
CONT: The residual lump-sum payment is usually received within a few months after the RRIF [registered retirement income fund] account has been depleted. Since the residual lump-sum payment and the depletion of the RRIF accounts are two optionable events, the residual lump-sum payment is a considered a multiple event lump-sum payment and the option is granted effective the following month.
French (Finances; Fiscalité)
paiement résiduel forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]; versement résiduel unique [correct, masculine noun]; versement résiduel forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]; paiement résiduel en une somme globale [correct, masculine noun]; règlement résiduel forfaitaire [correct, masculine noun]; paiement résiduel unique [correct, masculine noun]