English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting)
common area account
OBS: If the Landlord elects to use the common areas to generate revenue, the proceeds should go either to the merchant's association fund or as an offset against common area costs. Failing that, a portion of the funds should be applied to the common area account because usually the common area personnel are involved in maintaining these revenue producing items
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale)
compte des aires communes