English (Pensions and Annuities)
return of contributions [correct]; ROC [correct]; refund of contributions [correct]; contribution refund [correct]
DEF: A return of the amount paid by the contributor into the Superannuation Account or any amount paid by him into any other account or fund and transferred to the Superannuation Account, with or without interest.
French (Pensions et rentes)
remboursement des cotisations [correct, masculine noun]; RDC [correct, masculine noun]; remboursement de cotisations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Remboursement, avec ou sans intérêt, de la somme versée par le cotisant au compte de pension ou de toute somme qu’il a versée à un autre compte ou à une autre caisse et qui a été virée au compte de pension.