English (Banking; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
stand-alone credit rating [correct]; stand-alone rating [correct]
CONT: Stand-alone credit ratings for commercial banks, which do not include the assumption of government support, are now used to assess the relative credit quality of EFA [Exchange Fund Account] investments.
French (Banque; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
cote de crédit intrinsèque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour déterminer la qualité relative du crédit des placements du CFC [Compte du fonds des changes], on se sert dorénavant des cotes de crédit intrinsèques des banques commerciales, qui ne reposent pas sur l'hypothèse d'un soutien de l'État.