English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
noninterest-bearing demand note
OBS: the currency that members pay to the Fund is normally held for the account of the Fund by the members's central bank, mainly in the form of noninterest-bearing demand note, against which the Fund can obtain the currencies
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
bon à vue ne produisant pas d'intérêts
OBS: la monnaie que les membres paient au Fonds est normalement détenue pour le compte du Fonds par la banque centrale du membre, sous forme de bon à vue ne produisant pas d'intérêts, contre lesquels le Fonds peut obtenir les monnaies en question [trad.]