English (Pensions and Annuities; Federal Administration)
Royal Canadian Mounted Police Superannuation Account [correct]
CONT: Any person who, on or after December 15, 1994, is required to contribute to the Superannuation Account or the Public Service Pension Fund and whose annual rate of salary is greater than the annual rate of salary determined under section 5. 1 of the Public Service Superannuation Regulations shall contribute to the Retirement Compensation Arrangements Account on the excess salary at the same rates and subject to the same conditions as are set out in section 5 of the Public Service Superannuation Act.
French (Pensions et rentes; Administration fédérale)
compte de pension de retraite de la Gendarmerie royale du Canada [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Toute personne qui, le 15 décembre 1994 ou après cette date, est tenue de cotiser au compte de pension de retraite ou à la Caisse de retraite de la fonction publique et dont le taux de traitement annuel est supérieur à celui établi conformément à l'article 5.1 du Règlement sur la pension de la fonction publique doit cotiser, à l'égard de la partie de son traitement en excédent, au compte des régimes compensatoires aux mêmes taux et selon les mêmes modalités que ceux prévus à l'article 5 de la Loi sur la pension de la fonction publique.