English (Translation (General))
balance account [correct]
CONT: In the worst case, the exit strategy for CIDA [Canadian International Development Agency] and other SMDTFs’ [Sudan Multi-donor trust fund] donors would, under the terms of the WB [World Bank] administrative arrangements, have the uncommitted funds in SMDTFs transferred to the CIDA Balance Account at IBRD [International Bank for Reconstruction and Development].
French (Traduction (Généralités))
compte [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Équivalent fourni par le service de traduction et interprétation de la Banque Mondiale à Washington.