English (Economic Co-operation and Development)
Structural Adjustment Facility within the Special Disbursement Account
OBS: Facility created by the International Monetary Fund in March 1986 to provide balance of payments assistance on concessional terms to low income developing countries. The resources will consist of assets received in the Special Disbursement Account as a result of the termination of the Trust Fund.
French (Coopération et développement économiques)
service d'ajustement structurel établi dans le cadre du Compte de versements spécial [masculine noun]
Spanish (Cooperación y desarrollo económicos)
servicio financiero de ajuste estructural dentro del marco de la Cuenta Especial de Desembolso [masculine noun]