English (Government Accounting; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
Statement of Revenues due to the Consolidated Revenue Fund [correct]; Exchange Fund earnings [correct, obsolete]
DEF: The net gains on the Exchange Fund Account from transactions and from interest earnings.
French (Comptabilité publique; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
État des revenus dus au Trésor [correct, masculine noun]; gains du Fonds des changes [correct, masculine noun, plural, obsolete]
DEF: Profits nets réalisés sur les opérations de change et les revenus d'intérêt du Fonds.