English (Economic Co-operation and Development; Foreign Trade; Currency and Foreign Exchange)
current account transaction; current transaction
CONT: The scope of IMF [International Monetary Fund] member's commitment to achieving convertibility, which is included in Article VIII, was limited to current account transactions.
French (Coopération et développement économiques; Commerce extérieur; Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
transaction courante [feminine noun]
CONT: L'engagement de convertibilité souscrit par les membres du FMI [Fonds monétaire international] aux termes de l'article VIII des statuts se limitait aux transactions courantes.