English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
automatic withdrawal plan [correct]; systematic withdrawal plan [correct]; SWP [correct]; SWP
DEF: A plan that automatically redeems mutual fund units from an investors account at predetermined intervals and amounts, e. g. $500 of units could be redeemed once every month and deposited directly into the investor's bank account, or sent to their address via a cheque.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
plan de retraits systématiques [correct, masculine noun]; plan de retrait systématique [correct, masculine noun]; PRS [correct, masculine noun]; PRS
CONT: Encaissez chaque mois une portion fixe de vos parts de fonds communs de placement grâce au plan de retraits systématiques (PRS) de TD Waterhouse.