English (Federal Administration; Government Accounting)
Receiver General function [correct]
CONT: Receiver General Function consists primarily of the banking and accounting functions central to Government, including the operation of the Consolidated Revenue Fund and some associated payment functions.
French (Administration fédérale; Comptabilité publique)
fonction du Receveur général [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La fonction du Receveur général regroupe principalement les fonctions de gestion bancaire et de comptabilité essentielles au gouvernement, y compris la gestion du Trésor et certaines fonctions de paiement connexes.