English (Taxation; Operating Systems (Software); Personnel Management (General))
Employee Master Record [correct]
OBS: This is where HR will maintain Master Data or "tombstone information" on an employee. In FI, Corporate accounting will create an advance vendor master record and associate it with the employee vendor master record of the employee receiving an advance. In this way, fund activity will always be associated with the designated employee. After section 33 certification, the advance will be issued to the designated holder
French (Fiscalité; Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Gestion du personnel (Généralités))
Fiche personnel [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: L'objet dans les HR qui sert à conserver les données de base ou de « référence » sur un employé. Dans FI, la comptabilité ministérielle crée une fiche fournisseur avance et l'associe à la fiche personnel de l'employé qui reçoit l'avance. De cette façon, les mouvements de fonds seront toujours associés à l'employé désigné. Après certification en vertu de l'Article 33, l'avance est versé au détenteur désigné.