English (Administration (Indigenous Peoples))
'Na̲mg̲is community benefit fund [correct]
CONT: The infrastructure is producing electricity for sale to BC Hydro under a 40-year Electricity Purchase Agreement. A portion of the revenue generated each year will be directed into a ‘Namgis community benefit fund.
French (Administration (Peuples Autochtones))
fonds communautaire ‘Na̲mg̲is [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Cette infrastructure produit de l’électricité aux fins de sa vente à la BC Hydro en vertu d’une convention d’achat de 40 ans. Une part des revenus annuels du projet sera versée à un fonds communautaire 'Namgis.