English (Pricing Theory)
free-price [correct]
OBS: In 1970 a compromise was reached. In return for South Africa's agreement not to manipulate the free-price of gold, the IMF [International Monetary Fund] agreed to buy her residual new-mined gold at the official $35 an ounce(...)
French (Théorie des prix)
cours libre