English (Training of Personnel; Special-Language Phraseology)
joint training trust fund [correct]
CONT: In 1981, the union persuaded the company to contribute $0. 01 per employee per hour to a union-run education fund for steward training. Four years later, a negotiated agreement was reached to create a joint training trust fund and the Clifford Evans Training Centre.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
fonds de fiducie conjoint pour la formation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 1981, le syndicat a persuadé l'entreprise de verser 0,01 $ l'heure par employé à un fonds d'éducation géré par le syndicat et servant à financer une formation de délégué syndical. Quatre ans plus tard, un accord a été conclu afin de créer un fonds de fiducie conjoint pour la formation et le centre de formation Clifford Evans.