English (Government Accounting)
funding appropriation [correct]
CONT: For corporations using the Consolidated Revenue Fund for their banking operations, amounts for liabilities may be charged to the funding appropriation in accordance with PAYE policy requirements applicable to departmental operating appropriations.
French (Comptabilité publique)
crédit de financement [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Pour les sociétés qui utilisent le Trésor pour leurs opérations bancaires, les montants des éléments de passif peuvent être débités du crédit de financement conformément aux exigences de la politique des CAFE qui s'appliquent aux crédits de fonctionnement des ministères.