English (Citizenship and Immigration)
approval of a fund [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: The Minister shall suspend the approval of a fund if the province that approved the fund withdraws its approval.
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
agrément d'un fonds [correct, federal regulation, masculine noun]
CONT: Le ministre suspend l'agrément d'un fonds si la province qui a agréé le fonds a retiré son agrément.
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.