English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
index unit [correct]
CONT: Consequently, the investment policy is to hold approximately 3/4 of the investable part of the fund in liquid assets and 1/4 in indexed Canadian equity, in the form of S&P/TSE60 index units.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
unité du fonds indiciel [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Par conséquent, la politique de placement stipule qu'environ les trois quarts de l'actif du Fonds pouvant être investi doivent être constitués d'avoirs liquides et l'autre quart, de titres indexés de sociétés canadiennes (unités d'un fond indiciel calqué sur le S & P/TSE60).