English (Investment)
money market mutual fund [correct]; money market fund [correct]
DEF: A fund that issues and buys back units or shares representing pro-rata ownership of a managed portfolio of short-term assets, usually less than one year.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds commun de placement du marché monétaire [correct, masculine noun]