English (Accounting)
expendable fund [correct]
DEF: A fund the assets of which may be applied by administrative action to specific or general purposes.
OBS: Compare to "non-expendable fund".
French (Comptabilité)
fonds utilisable sans restrictions [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds dont l'utilisation (autant celle du capital que celle des produits financiers qui en découlent) est laissée à la discrétion de la direction.