English (Employment Benefits; Annuities (Insurance))
pensioner assets
DEF: ... that portion of total fund assets required to fully fund pensioner benefits i. e., assets equal in amount to the pensioner liability.
French (Avantages sociaux; Rentes (Assurances))
actif du retraité; actif du pensionné