English (Social Security and Employment Insurance; Employment Benefits)
funded ratio [correct]; funding ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of the assets in a pension fund to the total liabilities of the pension plan.
French (Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Avantages sociaux)
coefficient de capitalisation [correct, masculine noun]; ratio de financement [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport entre l'actif et le passif du régime de retraite.