English (Stock Exchange)
sinking fund reserve [correct]
DEF: A portion of retained earnings appropriated for the purpose of providing an equity counterpart for assets being accumulated, sometimes in a separate sinking fund, for the retirement of an outstanding security.
French (Bourse)
affectation pour fonds d'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]; réserve pour fonds d'amortissement [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partie des bénéfices non répartis qu'une société affecte à un compte de réserve dont le solde est généralement égal au fonds d'amortissement constitué en vue de rembourser des obligations.