English (Employment Benefits; Finance)
pension fund assets [correct]
CONT: Of course nobody can know in advance the amounts that will be paid out as benefits, or the investment income that will be earned on the pension fund assets.
French (Avantages sociaux; Finances)
actif de caisse de retraite [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Bien entendu, personne ne connaît à l'avance les montants qui seront versés sous forme de rentes ou les revenus de placement que dégagera l'actif de la caisse de retraite.