English (Financial Institutions)
cooperative financial institution
CONT: The IMF [International Monetary Fund] is a cooperative financial institution that provides assistance to member countries that encounter balance of payments problems.
French (Institutions financières)
institution financière fondée sur la coopération [feminine noun]