English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Financial Accounting; Business and Administrative Documents)
financial report [correct]
CONT: Financial reports display in summary form the multitude of transactions that flow through a system of financial administration and may be regarded as its end products. It is through financial reports that financial information is made visible, the accountability of managers is expressed, and certain financial controls are exercised.
OBS: The financial reports of most not-for-profit organizations, however, consist of a series of independent fund entity balance sheets and operating statements.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Comptabilité générale; Écrits commerciaux et administratifs)
rapport financier [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport renfermant les états financiers périodiques (annuels, trimestriels ou autres) d'une entité, accompagnés généralement d'un rapport de gestion ou analyse de la direction et d'autres renseignements complémentaires, au moyen duquel sont communiquées au public les informations financières nécessaires pour rendre compte de la situation financière et des résultats de la période considérée.
OBS: Au Canada, parmi les autres renseignements complémentaires contenus dans les rapports financiers, on trouve souvent un tableau des faits saillants, un récapitulatif historique, le rapport de la direction, le rapport du chef de la direction, et des informations sur la composition du conseil d'administration et de ses comités ainsi que sur le gouvernement d'entreprise.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Contabilidad general; Documentos comerciales y administrativos)
informe financiero [masculine noun]