English (Employment Benefits; Taxation)
employee benefit plan [correct, Canada]
CONT: An employee benefit plan is an arrangement under which an employer remits contributions to another person, referred to as the "custodian" of the plan, in order to fund benefits to be paid to employees on former employees.
French (Avantages sociaux; Fiscalité)
régime de prestations aux employés [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Un régime de prestations aux employés est un arrangement en vertu duquel un employeur verse des cotisations à une autre personne (appelée dépositaire d'un régime de prestations aux employés) en vue de verser des prestations à des employés ou à des anciens employés.