English (Pensions and Annuities; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
contribution [correct]; pension contribution [correct]
DEF: A sum paid by an employer or by his employees to a fund for retirement benefits.
French (Pensions et rentes; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
cotisation [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation de retraite [correct, feminine noun]; cotisation de pension de retraite [feminine noun]
DEF: Somme versée par un salarié ou son entreprise au titre d'un régime de retraite.
Spanish (Pensiones y rentas; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
cotización a un plan de pensiones [correct, feminine noun]; cotización [correct, feminine noun, Chile, Uruguay]; aportación [correct, feminine noun, Spain]
DEF: Monto depositado periódicamente por el trabajador y/o por su empleador para obtener los beneficios de un sistema de pensiones.