English (Social Law; Employment Benefits)
welfare trust fund [correct]
CONT: ... other welfare trust fund the sole purpose of which is to provide pension, health or other welfare rights or benefits to employees.
French (Droit social; Avantages sociaux)
fonds de prévoyance géré en fiducie [correct, masculine noun]; caisse fiduciaire de bien-être [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] un fonds de prévoyance géré en fiducie et destiné uniquement à procurer aux employés des avantages, notamment en matière de retraite ou d'assurance-maladie.