English (Employment Benefits; Financial and Budgetary Management)
extraordinary payment [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board will fund some personnel costs that would normally come out of departmental budgets. Among these costs are the maternity benefits, the costs of restructuring a classification standard and extraordinary payments such as new equal pay awards.
French (Avantages sociaux; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
paiement extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]; paiement à caractère extraordinaire [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les paiements extraordinaires, comme les indemnités destinées à assurer la parité salariale.
CONT: [...] les paiements à caractère extraordinaire, notamment les nouvelles indemnités au titre de la parité salariale.