English (Finance; Pensions and Annuities)
guaranteed benefit liability [correct]
DEF: The total liability of the plan for benefits guaranteed by the Guarantee Fund and other amounts guaranteed by the Guarantee Fund, excluding the amount by which the contributions made by any member, plus interest, for such guaranteed benefits and other amounts exceeds the liability for the member's guaranteed benefits and other amounts.
French (Finances; Pensions et rentes)
passif rattaché aux prestations garanties [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Passif total du régime rattaché aux prestations et autres sommes qui sont garanties par le Fonds de garantie, à l'exception du montant de l'excédent des cotisations versées par un participant, plus les intérêts, relativement à ces prestations et autres sommes garanties sur le passif rattaché aux prestations et autres sommes garanties du participant.