English (Finance; Pensions and Annuities)
initial PBGF assessment deficit [correct]
DEF: The amount by which the aggregate of the deemed annual Guarantee Fund assessments for all fiscal years covered by the initial special report exceeds the aggregate of the amounts paid by the employer to the Guarantee Fund in respect of the fiscal years covered by the initial special report.
OBS: PBGF : Pension Benefits Guarantee Fund.
French (Finances; Pensions et rentes)
déficit initial au titre des cotisations au Fonds de garantie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Excédent du total des cotisations annuelles réputées versées au Fonds de garantie pour tous les exercices visés par le rapport spécial initial sur le total des montants versés par l'employeur au Fonds de garantie relativement à ces exercices.
OBS: FGPR : Fonds de garantie des prestations de retraite.