English (Constitutional Law; Citizenship and Immigration)
non-discriminatory provision [correct]; provision not discriminatory
CONT: Certain provisions not discriminatory. 20. A provision of a pension or insurance fund or plan that preserves rights acquired before March 1, 1978 or that preserves pension or other benefits accrued before that day does not constitute the basis for a complaint under Part III that an employer, employee organization or employer organization is engaging or has engaged in a discriminatory practice.
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Droit constitutionnel; Citoyenneté et immigration)
disposition non discriminatoire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Dispositions non discriminatoires. 20. Les dispositions des caisses ou régimes de pension et des régimes ou fonds d'assurance protégeant les droits acquis avant le 1er mars 1978 ou maintenant le droit aux prestations de pension ou autres accumulées avant cette date ne peuvent servir de fondement à une plainte déposée au titre de la partie III pour actes discriminatoires commis par l'employeur, 154 l'organisation patronale ou l'organisation syndicale.
OBS: Terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada.