English (Employment Benefits; Financial and Budgetary Management)
equal pay award [correct]
CONT: The Treasury Board will fund some personnel costs that would normally come out of departmental budgets. Among these costs are the maternity benefits, the costs of restructuring a classification standard and extraordinary payments such as new equal pay awards.
French (Avantages sociaux; Gestion budgétaire et financière)
indemnité de parité salariale [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité au titre de la parité salariale [correct, feminine noun]; indemnité visant à assurer la parité salariale [correct, proposal, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] les paiements à caractère extraordinaire, notamment les nouvelles indemnités au titre de la parité salariale.