English (Employment Benefits)
complementary retirement [correct]
CONT: It is obligatory for all employees... to belong to one or more complementary retirement plans that pay out retirement benefits prorated on contributions paid in. All employees and employers contribute to the basic plan of the Old Age Security Fund... Added to it, reflecting employee status and income level, are the complementary retirement funds.
French (Avantages sociaux)
retraite complémentaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les] salariés percoivent une retraite de base et une ou plusieurs retraites complémentaires résultant des différentes activités qu'ils ont exercées au cours de leur carrière.