English (Investment)
custodial fund [correct]
CONT: "Property", in the life and health insurance context, includes :... A right to receive an amount due from a trust or custodial fund established under a plan to provide education, health, retirement or death benefits.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds de garde [masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le domaine de l'assurance-vie et de l'assurance-maladie, le terme «bien» inclut : [...] Un droit de recevoir un montant dû par une fiducie ou par un fonds de garde établi en vertu d'un régime donnant droit à des prestations touchant les études, la maladie, la retraite ou le décès.