English (Electoral Systems and Political Parties)
fund a campaign [correct]
CONT: This means they can borrow around $12-million of the $20-million they will need to fund a campaign, based on the rebate that all parties get for election expenses.
French (Systèmes électoraux et partis politiques)
financer une campagne [correct]
Spanish (Sistemas electorales y partidos políticos)
financiar una campaña [correct]