English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
parity change
CONT: If discussions at the International Monetary Fund annual meeting later this month centre on the acceptable way of achieving parity changes..., chances are there will be little progress in returning to an orderly world monetary system.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
changement de parité [masculine noun]
CONT: Sous cette expression on peut pratiquement adopter un système de change quasi flottant ou bien, au contraire, limiter au maximum les changements de parités.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
cambio a la par [masculine noun]