English (Government Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Loans; Foreign Trade)
direct debt service [correct]
CONT: In 2013-2014, the debt service of the general fund should stand at $8. 5 billion, i. e. $5. 2 billion for direct debt service and $3. 3 billion for interest on the liability related to the retirement plans of public and parapublic sector employees.
French (Comptabilité publique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Prêts et emprunts; Commerce extérieur)
service de la dette directe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: En 2013-2014, le service de la dette du fonds général devrait s’établir à 8,5 milliards de dollars, dont 5,2 milliards de dollars pour le service de la dette directe et 3,3 milliards de dollars pour les intérêts sur le passif au titre des régimes de retraite des employés des secteurs public et parapublic.