English (Investment; Economic Fluctuations)
inflation-sensitive investment [correct]
CONT: The investment policy of the RPSF [Retirement Plans Sinking Fund] consists of 35. 75% fixed-income securities(bonds, real estate debt, etc.), 16. 0% inflation-sensitive investments(real estate, infrastructure, etc.) and 48. 25% equities.
French (Investissements et placements; Fluctuations économiques)
placement sensible à l’inflation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La politique de placement du FARR [Fonds d’amortissement des régimes de retraite] est composée à 35,75 % de titres à revenu fixe (obligations, dettes immobilières, etc.), à 16,0 % de placements sensibles à l’inflation (immeubles, infrastructures, etc.) et à 48,25 % d’actions.