English (Loans; National and International Economics)
multilateral debt [correct]
CONT: The external debt load is still heavy. Over half is multilateral debt(to IMF(International Monetary Fund) and World Bank) and cannot be rescheduled.
French (Prêts et emprunts; Économie nationale et internationale)
dette multilatérale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le fardeau de la dette extérieure reste lourd à porter. Plus de la moitié correspond à une dette multilatérale envers le FMI (Fonds Monétaire International) et la Banque mondiale) qui ne peut être rééchelonnée.