English (Investment)
debt retirement [correct]
DEF: The slow reduction of a firm's debt through either a sinking fund or serial bonds. Debt reduction purports to improve the quality and the market price of a bond issue.
French (Investissements et placements)
amortissement d'une dette [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Inversiones)
rescate de la deuda [correct, masculine noun]