English (Investment; Stock Exchange)
multi-strategy fund [correct]; multistrategy fund [correct]
DEF: Fund that invests in a variety of investment strategies.
OBS: Unlike a fund of hedge funds, a multistrategy fund tends to rely exclusively on in-house expertise to manage the various underlying strategies, which introduces both part of the appeal and part of the added risk associated with the model.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse)
fonds multistratégie [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Fonds dont les actifs sont investis selon diverses stratégies de placement.