English (National Honorary Distinctions (Canadian); Performing Arts (General))
The Orpheus Fund [correct, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtained by the Ontario Arts Council Foundation. The Orpheus Fund was established by an anonymous donor. In the future, the income generated will fund an award in the field of music.
French (Titres honorifiques et décorations nationaux canadiens; Arts du spectacle (Généralités))
le fonds Orpheus [correct, masculine noun, Ontario]
OBS: Information obtenue auprès de la Fondation du Conseil des arts de l'Ontario. Le fonds Orpheus a été établi par un donateur anonyme. À l'avenir, les revenus rapportés par ce fonds serviront à financer un prix dans le domaine de la musique.