English (Economic Planning; Public Sector Budgeting)
subsidy commitment [correct]
CONT: CMHC will no longer fund housing through 35-year subsidy commitments which impose most of the costs of today's housing support on future taxpayers.
French (Planification économique; Budget des collectivités publiques)
engagement de subventions [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La SCHL ne financera plus le logement par des engagements de subventions sur 35 ans, qui font supporter la majeur partie du coût de l'aide actuelle au logement par les contribuables futurs.