English (Economics; Social Security and Employment Insurance; Insurance)
coverage capital
DEF: The mathematically computed capital required by an insurer or pension fund to meet its future commitments.
French (Économique; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi; Assurances)
capital de couverture [masculine noun]