English (Loans)
special reserve fund [correct]
CONT: Under... the Capital Access Program(CAP), the state assumes a small portion of the risk of medium-risk capital loans by making a payment into a special reserve fund, set up to cover future losses, from a portfolio of loans made by any individual bank.
French (Prêts et emprunts)
fonds de réserve spécial [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Dans le cadre [du] Capital Access Program (CAP), l'État assume une faible part du risque des prêts pour immobilisations à risque modéré, en contribuant à un fonds de réserve spécial constitué pour couvrir les pertes ultérieures associées à un portefeuille de prêts accordés par des banques privées.