English (Investment)
phantom fund [correct]
CONT: Funds allocated to this option [a product] do not purchase units or shares. Therefore this option is credited each month with interests, not dividends and capital gains. This fund is known in the industry as a phantom fund.
French (Investissements et placements)
fonds fictif [correct, masculine noun]; fonds fantôme [correct, masculine noun]