English (Financial and Budgetary Management; Investment)
matched funding [correct]
DEF: ... an asset and liability management technique which offsets fund sources to fund uses.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière; Investissements et placements)
financement symétrique [correct, masculine noun]; financement adossé [correct, masculine noun]; financement jumelé [masculine noun]
DEF: Situation dans laquelle des actifs sont financés au moyen de passifs de même durée ou échéance.
Spanish (Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Inversiones)
financiamiento de contraparte [masculine noun]; financiamiento de contrapartida [masculine noun]