English (Anti-pollution Measures; Radioactive Contamination)
impact management program [correct]
CONT: Impact management programs have generally incorporated two responses to the issue of financial security for environmental impairment : the establishment of special funds(e. g., an emergency response fund, a post-closure trust fund) and the institution of alternative dispute resolution procedures(e. g., joint community/operator committees, third-party mediation) to administer claims as quickly and fairly as possible
French (Mesures antipollution; Pollution par radioactivité)
programme de gestion des impacts [correct, masculine noun]; programme de gestion des effets [masculine noun]
Spanish (Medidas contra la contaminación; Contaminación por radioactividad)
programa de manejo de impacto [correct, masculine noun]; programa de gestión de impacto [proposal, masculine noun]; programa de administración de impacto [proposal, masculine noun]