English (Ecosystems; Environmental Management)
management of biodiversity [correct]
CONT: It is not so much the amount of any fund available for biodiversity research and conservation that is important, it is the effective use of these funds and the political will to take seriously the protection and management of biodiversity and biological resources.
French (Écosystèmes; Gestion environnementale)
gestion de la biodiversité [correct, feminine noun]; gestion de la diversité [feminine noun]
CONT: Plus que la quantité totale des fonds disponibles pour la recherche et les efforts de protection, c'est l'utilisation efficace de ces fonds et la volonté politique de prendre au sérieux la protection et la gestion des ressources biologiques et de leur diversité qui importent dorénavant.