English (Investment; Financial and Budgetary Management; Public Sector Budgeting)
deployment [correct]; deployment of funds [correct]
CONT: The starting point for comprehensive and integrated risk management is providing a strategic framework and process that encompasses the following initiatives: ... building natural hedges through balance sheet structuring, appropriate debt issuance and deployment of investment funds, and offsetting currency inflows and outflows; ...
CONT: Fund requirements and profitability projections are as per company's own estimates. In the absence of financial participation by financial institutions/banks, the deployment of funds collected from the proposed issue are left entirely to the sole discretion of the management.
French (Investissements et placements; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Budget des collectivités publiques)
déploiement [correct, masculine noun]; déploiement de capitaux [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le point de départ d'une gestion globale et intégrée du risque consiste à établir un cadre et un processus stratégiques en adoptant la démarche suivante : [...] se doter de mécanismes de couverture naturels grâce à la structuration de bilan, à l'émission de titres de créances appropriés et au déploiement des capitaux, et équilibrer les encaissements et les décaissements de devises; [...]