English (Stock Exchange; Investment)
commodity trading [correct]; commodities trading [correct]
CONT: As this business has recently fallen off, the country's financial sector has switched to : 1. retail banking, 2. insurance brokerage, 3. commodities trading, 4. mutual fund management, and 5. personal portfolio handling.
French (Bourse; Investissements et placements)
opérations sur marchandises [correct, feminine noun]