English (Financial and Budgetary Management)
budget scoring [correct]
CONT: There has been an ongoing debate over whether the Federal Direct program is less expensive than FFELP(these institutions feel that the Budget scoring used to estimate costs is incorrect). The political viewpoints expressed were that the Republicans prefer private lending, but don’t want to fund it through subsidies, and the Democrats prefer Direct lending.
French (Gestion budgétaire et financière)
budgétisation [correct, feminine noun]