English (Sociology of Women; Social Problems)
second-rate reintegration [correct]
CONT: Fund and conduct comparative gender studies to document community-based program responses and outcomes for reintegrating children and longitudinalresearch to improve understanding of the implications of second-rate reintegration, in which girls experience strong discrimination.
French (Sociologie des femmes; Problèmes sociaux)
réintégration de seconde classe [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Financer et réaliser des études comparatives selon le sexe pour documenter les effets et les résultats des programmes communautaires de réinsertion des enfants, ainsi que la cueillette de données longitudinales pour dégager quelles conséquences peut avoir cette réinsertion de seconde classe des filles, qui est profondément discriminatoire à leur égard.