English (Finance)
Financial System Stability Assessment [correct]
CONT: The Committee welcomes the work of the IMF [International Monetary Fund] and the World Bank in preparing Reports on the Observance of Standards and Codes and in implementing the pilot Financial Sector Assessment Program that could serve as the primary basis for enhancing the IMF's monitoring of the financial sector in the context of the article IV surveillance through Financial System Stability Assessments.
French (Finances)
évaluation de la stabilité du système financier [correct, feminine noun]; ESSF [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le comité se félicite du travail réalisé par le FMI [Fonds monétaire international] et la Banque mondiale pour établir des rapports sur l'observation des normes et codes (RONC) et mettre en œuvre le programme expérimental d'évaluation du secteur financier (PESF), qui pourrait servir de base principale dans le cadre de la surveillance prévue à l'article IV des Statuts, au moyen d'évaluations de la stabilité du système financier (ESSF).