English (Currency and Foreign Exchange)
negative balance [correct]
DEF: The amount of special drawing rights that the participant owes the International Monetary Fund because, at the time of the cancellation, it did not hold an amount of rights equivalent to its share of the cancellation.
French (Politique monétaire et marché des changes)
solde négatif [masculine noun]
DEF: Montant de droits de tirage spéciaux que le participant doit au Fonds monétaire international du fait que, au moment d'une annulation, il ne détenait pas un montant de droits équivalant à sa part de l'annulation.
Spanish (Política monetaria y mercado de cambios)
saldo negativo [correct, masculine noun]