English (Government Accounting)
interfund transfer [correct]
DEF: The transfer of money or other asset or of a liability from one fund to another.
French (Comptabilité publique)
virement interne [correct, masculine noun]; virement interfonds [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: En comptabilité par fonds, opération qui consiste à virer une somme ou un solde (actif ou passif) d'un fonds à un autre [...]