English (Atomic Physics; Space Physics)
antiquark [correct]
DEF: The antiparticle of the quark, having baryon number, electric charge, color, and strangeness of sign opposite that of the quark.
CONT: An antiquark is a fundamental particle that makes up most of the mass in the antimatter. Each antiquark has an electrical charge, a baryon number, and a strange number.
French (Physique atomique; Physique spatiale)
antiquark [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Antiparticule du quark.
Spanish (Física atómica; Física espacial)
antiquark [masculine noun]