English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance; Applications of Automation)
domestic robotics [correct, noun]; home robotics [correct, noun]
CONT: Domestic robotics is a growing sector with the potential for a large number of commercial applications … We are not far from the time when people will live and interact with robots and, thus, safety [is] becoming the fundamental issue to observe.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers); Automatisation et applications)
robotique domestique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La robotique domestique se développe et propose de plus en plus de modèles pour nous aider dans les tâches ménagères.
Spanish (Aparatos domésticos de limpieza y mantenimiento; Automatización y aplicaciones)
robótica doméstica [correct, masculine noun]