English (Artificial Intelligence; IT Security)
human oversight [correct]
CONT: Human oversight shall aim to prevent or minimise the risks to health, safety or fundamental rights that may emerge when a high-risk AI [artificial intelligence] system is used in accordance with its intended purpose or under conditions of reasonably foreseeable misuse...
French (Intelligence artificielle; Sécurité des TI)
surveillance humaine [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La surveillance humaine vise à prévenir ou à réduire au minimum les risques pour la santé, la sécurité ou les droits fondamentaux qui peuvent apparaître lorsqu'un système d'IA [intelligence artificielle] à haut risque est utilisé conformément à sa destination ou dans des conditions de mauvaise utilisation raisonnablement prévisibles [...]