English (Sociology; Public Administration)
systemic change [correct]
CONT: Conceptually, the definition of systemic change is... consistent with the roots of the term in political activism, from civil rights to universal suffrage : Systemic change means that change has to be fundamental and affects how the whole system functions. It's about changes that spread and behaviours that become a new normal, rather than benefits remaining confined to a narrow group. This way, scarce aid resources can be leveraged to stimulate more inclusive growth across whole sectors; not just narrow segments.
French (Sociologie; Administration publique)
changement systémique [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Sociología; Administración pública)
cambio sistémico [correct, masculine noun]