English (Security; Offences and crimes)
target of foreign interference activities [correct, noun]
CONT: Canada's fundamental institutions(e. g. academia, free press, democratic institutions), governance processes, and diverse Canadian communities are all active targets of foreign interference activities.
French (Sécurité; Infractions et crimes)
cible d'activités d'ingérence étrangère [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les institutions fondamentales du Canada (p. ex. les universités, la presse libre, les institutions démocratiques), les processus de gouvernance et diverses communautés canadiennes sont tous des cibles d'activités d'ingérence étrangère.