English (Mathematics)
algorithmic method [correct]
CONT: ... algorithmic methods and deduction can overcome some fundamental challenges posed by optical resolution limitations to laser probing on cutting edge technology electronic devices.
French (Mathématiques)
méthode algorithmique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'expert doit pouvoir combiner des méthodes heuristiques [...] et des méthodes algorithmiques (rendues nécessaires pour plus d'efficacité ou simplement à cause de la complexité naturelle d'un sous-problème).