English (Physics; Space Physics)
time's arrow [correct]; arrow of time [correct]
CONT: ... physicists are unmasking a more fundamental source for the arrow of time : Energy disperses and objects equilibrate... because of the way elementary particles become intertwined when they interact — a strange effect called "quantum entanglement. "
French (Physique; Physique spatiale)
flèche du temps [correct, feminine noun]