English (Indigenous Arts and Culture)
healing circle [correct, noun]
CONT: Healing circles have been a fundamental part of Indigenous traditional healing practices for many years worldwide. A healing circle is a method of promoting healing that is based on Indigenous traditional belief systems. It is a form of group support for individuals struggling with addictions, violence, grief, trauma and more.
French (Arts et culture autochtones)
cercle de guérison [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les cercles de guérison sont des réunions de groupe qui offrent un espace sécuritaire aux individus pour s'exprimer tour à tour en faisant circuler un objet symbolique. Le cercle de guérison a pour but de soulager la douleur et de guérir les blessures physiques et émotionnelles.