English (Specialized Vocabulary and Phraseologism of Sports; Games and Competitions (Sports))
olympism [correct]
OBS: Blending sport with culture and education, olympism seeks to create a way of life based on the joy of effort, the educational value of good example, social responsibility and respect for universal fundamental ethical principles.
French (Vocabulaire spécialisé et phraséologie des sports; Jeux et compétitions (Sports))
olympisme [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Alliant le sport à la culture et à l'éducation, l'olympisme se veut créateur d'un style de vie fondé sur la joie dans l'effort, la valeur éducative du bon exemple et le respect des principes éthiques fondamentaux universels.