English (Government Contracts; Public Sector Budgeting; Special-Language Phraseology)
procurement criteria [correct, plural]
CONT: The procuring organization should conduct, as a mandatory and fundamental part of the initial development of procurement criteria, a privacy risk assessment of every contemplated product, process, or program to be procured, and include findings as distinct procurement criteria to ensure procured products, processes, and programs reflect privacy by design and privacy by default.
French (Marchés publics; Budget des collectivités publiques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
critères d'approvisionnement [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: L'organisation d'approvisionnement devrait, comme étape obligatoire et essentielle de l'établissement initial des critères d'approvisionnement, mener une évaluation des risques d'entrave à la vie privée pour tous les produits, processus ou programmes considérés pour l'approvisionnement et inclure les conclusions comme critères d'approvisionnement distincts afin de garantir que les produits, processus et programmes reflètent la protection des données dès la conception et la protection des données par défaut.