English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
cosmic superstring [correct]; superstring [correct]
CONT: Superstrings are the supposed basic constituents of matter in fundamental string theory or M-theory, which is at present the leading contender as a unified theory of all particle interactions including gravity.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
supercorde cosmique [correct, feminine noun]