English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
brane world scenario [correct]; branification [correct]; brane-world scenario [correct]
CONT: In the brane world scenarios, the reason we perceive only three spatial dimensions is that we live inside a 3-brane. There's a fundamental difference between the space dimensions on the brane and those off the brane.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
scénario de mondes branaires [correct, masculine noun]