English (War and Peace (International Law); National and International Security)
security force [correct]
CONT: ... the constitutional subordination of armed forces and security forces to the legally constituted civilian authorities of our countries, as well as respect for the rule of law on the part of all national institutions and sectors of society, are fundamental to democracy.
OBS: security force: designation usually used in the plural.
French (Guerre et paix (Droit international); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
force de sécurité [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les opérations d'instruction et consultatives contribuent des contingents militaires adaptés [...] aux efforts internationaux visant à aider les pays fragiles à assurer le professionnalisme de leurs forces de sécurité [...]
OBS: force de sécurité : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.
Spanish (Guerra y paz (Derecho internacional); Seguridad nacional e internacional)
fuerza de seguridad [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [...] integrantes de cada una de las fuerzas de seguridad recorrerán domicilios y comercios con el objetivo de implementar los mecanismos para que cada habitante o trabajador cuente con su pase identificatorio que le permita circular con la menor incomodidad posible.
OBS: fuerza de seguridad: designación utilizada generalmente en plural.