English (Cognitive Psychology; Sociology of Childhood and Adolescence)
infant social cognition [correct]; social cognition in infancy [correct]
CONT: Research on infant social cognition is fundamental to understanding the way infants, and ultimately adults, are able to operate in the social world. Infants are born into rich social environments, in which their most important task is to learn how to interact effectively with other people, and then benefit from those others to learn about the world.
French (Psychologie cognitive; Sociologie de l'enfance et de l'adolescence)
cognition sociale du nourrisson [correct, feminine noun]; cognition sociale chez le nourrisson [correct, feminine noun]; cognition sociale chez le bébé [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les recherches menées sur la cognition sociale des nourrissons sont fondamentales pour comprendre comment les nourrissons, et ultimement les adultes, sont capables de fonctionner dans le monde social. Les bébés naissent dans des environnements sociaux riches, dans lesquels leur tâche la plus importante est d’apprendre à interagir de façon efficace avec d’autres personnes puis de profiter des autres pour découvrir le monde.