English (Statistical Surveys; Spacecraft)
accommodation study [correct]
CONT: The structure design is one of the fundamental defining subsystems of the spacecraft, and as such the AMP structure is the baseline structure. This structure presents several challenges to be used on a microsatellite, namely the cost, AIT operations and adaptability to change. Also, the fact that this structure has not flown before, makes it more difficult to predict what are the problems that one might encounter when actually building the spacecraft. On the other hand, this structure allows a generous payload capacity in a low total mass platform. The accommodation study performed, shows that it is possible to fit the mission in the AMP structure...
French (Sondages et enquêtes (Statistique); Engins spatiaux)
étude de logeabilité [feminine noun]; étude d'installation [feminine noun]; étude d'implantation [feminine noun]; étude d'agencement [feminine noun]; étude d'emplacement [feminine noun]; étude sur les ressources [feminine noun]