English (Labour and Employment)
workplace-based [correct, adjective]
CONT: Only a highly motivated government with a sympathetic deputy minister community could restructure the organizations and authorities(an example of such fundamental change occurred when the Australian government legislated workplace-based bargaining in all sectors, which meant each department had status as separate employers).
French (Travail et emploi)
en milieu de travail [correct, adjective]
CONT: Seul un gouvernement très motivé, doté d'une équipe de sous-ministres déterminés, pourrait restructurer les organisations et les pouvoirs (un changement aussi fondamental s'est produit en Australie, lorsque le gouvernement a adopté une loi sur les négociations en milieu de travail dans tous les secteurs, en vertu de laquelle chaque ministère faisait dorénavant figure d'employeur distinct).