English (Paleontology)
nomogenesis [correct]
DEF: (...) a theory of evolution that regards evolutionary change as due to inherent orderly processes fundamental to organic nature and independent of environmental influences.
French (Paléontologie)
nomogénèse [correct]
DEF: Théorie explicative de l'évolution, formulée par le zoologiste russe Lev Berg (1922).