English (Paleontology)
anopedal flexure [correct]
OBS: White still a veliger, the young prosobranch gastropod undergoes a fundamental change in the orientation of its organs, which may be regarded as a combination of two movements. As a result of the first, known as the "anopedal flexure", the alimentary canal, instead of being aligned from front to rear, becomes bent so that the rectum points to the front and the anus discharges into the mantle cavity.
French (Paléontologie)
flexure anopédieuse [correct]
OBS: Les Gastéropodes actuels à coquille enroulée (...) présentent (...) une "flexure" anopédieuse du tube digestif et des glandes annexes qui amène l'anus au voisinage de la bouche et en position ventrale (...) cette flexure [amène] le sac viscéral vers l'avant, et avec lui le manteau qui l'enveloppe ainsi que la cavité palléale qui les sépare et contient les branchies (...)