English (Management Operations (General); Economic and Industrial Sociology)
fundamental organizational change [correct]; radical organizational change [correct]
CONT: The [organization] seized the opportunity to make a number of fundamental organizational changes.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Sociologie économique et industrielle)
changement organisationnel fondamental [correct, masculine noun]; changement organisationnel profond [correct, masculine noun]; changement organisationnel radical [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [L'organisation] a profité de l'occasion pour apporter un certain nombre de changements organisationnels fondamentaux.