English (Management Operations (General); Management Control)
benchmarking activity [correct]
CONT: Strategic benchmarking is useful when considering fundamental changes to the organization as a whole, and it is a learning process that supports other benchmarking activities dealing with specific operational issues.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Contrôle de gestion)
activité d'analyse comparative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Le Répertoire offre aux membres une occasion d'établir des réseaux entre eux et elles, de s'adonner à des activités d'analyse comparative et de rechercher les meilleures pratiques.