English (Management Operations (General); Corporate Management (General))
organizational Lego [correct]
CONT: Generally, they have been long on disruption and short on fundamental improvement. However, most of these changes have involved the creation of new arrangements and new combinations of essentially similar bureaucratic structures : a kind of organizational Lego.
French (Opérations de la gestion (Généralités); Gestion de l'entreprise (Généralités))
Lego organisationnel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La majorité de ces changements se sont toutefois traduits par la création de nouveaux arrangements et de nouvelles combinaisons de structures bureaucratiques essentiellement semblables : une sorte de Lego organisationnel.