English (Air Pollution; Atmospheric Physics)
semi-empirical model [correct]
CONT: Models can be classified in three ways :(i) Empirical-based on correlations and observations(ii) Theoretical-based on fundamental principles(iii) Semi-empirical-a combination of(i) and(ii).
French (Pollution de l'air; Physique de l'atmosphère)
modèle semi-empirique [masculine noun]