English (Atomic Physics)
elementary particle [correct]; fundamental particle [correct]
DEF: Any of the particles of which matter and energy are composed or which mediate the fundamental forces of nature; especially : one whose existence has not been attributed to the combination of other more fundamental entities.
French (Physique atomique)
particule élémentaire [correct, feminine noun]; particule fondamentale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Física atómica)
partícula fundamental [correct, feminine noun]; partícula elemental [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Partícula cuya estructura interna se ignora, pero que está definida por atributos tales como su masa, carga, espín, etc.
CONT: Las partículas elementales son los constituyentes elementales de la materia. [...] Actualmente el nombre partícula elemental se usa para las partículas, que hasta donde se sabe, no están formadas por partículas más simples en interacción.