English (Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines)
negative sequence reactance [correct, standardized]
DEF: The quotient of the reactive fundamental component of negative sequence armature voltage, due to the sinusoidal negative sequence armature current at rated frequency, by the value of that component of current, the machine running at rated speed.
OBS: negative sequence reactance: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques)
réactance inverse [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Quotient du terme fondamental de la composante réactive de la tension d'induit inverse, due à la composante inverse du courant d'induit sinusoïdal à fréquence assignée, par la valeur de ce courant, la machine tournant à sa vitesse assignée.
OBS: réactance inverse : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas)
reactancia de secuencia negativa [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Cociente del término fundamental de la componente reactiva de la tensión de inducido inversa, debida a la componente inversa de la corriente de inducido senoidal de frecuencia nominal, dividido por el valor de esta corriente, girando la máquina a su velocidad nominal.