English (The Legislature (Constitutional Law))
legislative response [correct]
CONT: The NB OLA [New Brunswick Official Languages Act] comprises a fundamental component of the legislative response to constitutional guarantees of institutional bilingualism.
French (Pouvoir législatif (Droit constitutionnel))
réponse législative [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La LLO du NB [Loi sur les langues officielles du Nouveau-Brunswick] constitue un élément fondamental de la réponse législative aux garanties constitutionnelles en matière de bilinguisme institutionnel.