English (Electric Currents; Measurements of Electricity; Electric Rotary Machines; Special-Language Phraseology)
initial aperiodic component of short-circuit current [correct, standardized]
DEF: The component of current in the armature winding immediately after it has been suddenly short-circuited, all components of fundamental and higher frequencies being excluded.
OBS: initial aperiodic component of short-circuit current: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC) in 1996.
French (Courants (Électrocinétique); Mesures de grandeurs électriques; Machines tournantes électriques; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
composante apériodique initiale de courant de court-circuit [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Composante du courant dans l'enroulement d'induit immédiatement après qu'il a été mis brusquement en court-circuit, toutes les composantes de fréquence fondamentale et de fréquences supérieures étant exclues.
OBS: composante apériodique initiale de courant de court-circuit : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI) en 1996.
Spanish (Corriente eléctrica; Medida de la electricidad; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Fraseología de los lenguajes especializados)
componente aperiódica inicial de la intensidad de la corriente de cortocircuito [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Componente de la corriente en el devanado inducido inmediatamente después de ser puesto bruscamente en cortocircuito, excluyendo todas las componentes de frecuencia fundamental y de frecuencias superiores.