English (Remote Sensing; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
induction thermography
CONT: Induction thermography is a non-contacting, non-destructive evaluation method with a wide range of applications. A deeper understanding of the detectability of cracks requires fundamental knowledge about the induced current density distribution in the component under test.
French (Télédétection; Techniques industrielles)
thermographie par induction [feminine noun]