English (Organization Planning; Storage Media (Data Processing))
central data base [correct]; central information file [correct]
OBS: data base : a collection of data fundamental to an enterprise.
French (Planification d'organisation; Supports d'information (Informatique))
fichier central [correct, masculine noun]; fichier principal de données [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans une société importante, fichier qui regroupe les données communes à plusieurs secteurs de cette société.
Spanish (Planificación de organización; Medios de almacenamiento (Procesamiento de datos))
banco de datos central [correct, masculine noun]; archivo de información central [correct, masculine noun]; fichero de información central [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Sistema de almacenamiento de datos principal.