English (Environmental Studies and Analyses; Air Pollution)
particle size data [correct]
CONT: The size of particles can be determined from the manner in which they scatter light. However, variations in the intensity and/or angle of the light source can yield different results. Hence, precise measurement and control of the light's characteristics is fundamental to obtaining good particle size data.
French (Études et analyses environnementales; Pollution de l'air)
donnée sur la taille des particules [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: donnée sur la taille des particules : désignation habituellement utilisée au pluriel.