English (The Larynx)
flow phonation [correct]
CONT: Flow phonation is characterized by low airstream pressure and low adductory force, which increase the intensity of the fundamental frequency and make the voice louder.
French (Larynx)
phonation de flux [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Laringe)
fonación de flujo [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Para identificar la fonación bajo presión, respiratoria o de flujo, los expertos idean cambios en el flujo de aire a través de la glotis, que se recogen en un gráfico o glotograma de flujo.