English (Morphology and General Physiology; Acoustics (Physics))
speaking fundamental frequency [correct]; SFF [correct]
DEF: The fundamental frequency most often used in spontaneous speech.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Acoustique (Physique))
fréquence fondamentale de la parole [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fréquence fondamentale la plus couramment utilisée par une personne dans un discours spontané.