English (PAJLO; Property Law (common law))
tenurial right [correct]
OBS: We should pause here to emphasise what now appears as a fundamental distinction between land and chattels; land is held at common law by tenure and the tenant's interest is defined as an estate; chattels are not the subject of tenurial rights; they can be fully owned and estates in chattels, "e. g. ", in tail or for life, are not possible at law....(Crossley Vaines, 5th ed., 1973, p. 6).
French (PAJLO; Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
droit de tenure [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: droit de tenure : terme normalisé par le Comité de normalisation dans le cadre du Programme national de l'administration de la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).