English (Sociology (General))
shifting of values [correct]
CONT: It isn’t just a restructuring of institutions, a rebalancing of the economy... it's a fundamental shifting of values in favour of the national interest to override heedless individual and corporate greed.
French (Sociologie (Généralités))
glissement des valeurs [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Il est montré que le développement économique se traduit par un glissement des valeurs traditionnelles vers des valeurs rationnelles-légales sans toutefois supprimer les différences culturelles.