English (Mathematics)
Heun method [correct]
CONT: There are numerous numerical techniques to discretize..., one-step methods, multi-step methods, etc. Our interest will be in a mating between two fundamental one-step methods : the Euler method and the Heun method.
French (Mathématiques)
méthode de Heun [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Méthode numérique de discrétisation pas à pas.