English (Operating Systems (Software); Computer Programs and Programming)
system primitive [correct]
OBS: primitive : A basic or fundamental unit, often referring to the lowest level of a machine instruction or lowest unit of language translation.
French (Systèmes d'exploitation (Logiciels); Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
primitive système [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Opération élémentaire dans un système d'exploitation susceptible d'être câblée ou microprogrammée.