English (Special Education; Examinations and Competitions (Education))
self-correction [correct]
DEF: A fundamental aspect of the learning process with pattern drills in which the student notices discrepancies between his own response and the correct response and presumably is able to correct his response in a subsequent frame.
French (Éducation spéciale; Docimologie)
autocorrection [feminine noun]
DEF: Correction par le sujet même.