English (Psychology (General))
process theory of learning [correct]; factor theory of learning [correct]
DEF: One of the theories stating that learning can be resolved into two or more fundamental processes or factors.
French (Psychologie (Généralités))
théorie factorielle de l'apprentissage [correct, feminine noun]