English (Training of Personnel; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
know-how acquisition [correct]
CONT: Apprenticeship and other forms of VET which involve on the job learning are fundamental channels for acquiring know-how knowledge : they represent the most important way for skilling newcomers in an organisation, but these protracted processes of learning by doing are also frequently the responsibility of those who are considered the experts in an organisation, capable of above-average performance. Simulations are sometimes used as shortcuts for reproducing the many aspects of the know-how acquisition available in real situations.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
acquisition de savoir-faire [correct, feminine noun]; acquisition de savoirs-faire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: L'acquisition de savoirs nouveaux est toujours accompagnée d'acquisition de savoirs-faire. Les élèves apprennent à manipuler, observer, expérimenter... L'acquisition des savoirs-faire est souvent aidée par des technologies nouvelles : expérimentation assistée par ordinateur et manipulation assistée par vidéo.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
adquisición del saber hacer [correct, feminine noun]