English (Racquet Sports)
hitting position [correct]
CONT: Basic stances, hitting positions and the various spins you can use are fundamental to learning how to play tennis.
French (Sports de raquette)
position de coups [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les postures de base, les positions de coups et les différents effets de la balle constituent des apprentissages fondamentaux.
Spanish (Deportes de raqueta)
posición de impacto [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Aprender a jugar a tenis implica tener una noción clara de las posiciones de espera e impacto y de los distintos efectos que puede adquirir la pelota.