English (Ethics and Morals; Federal Administration; Labour and Employment)
ethical obligation [correct]
CONT: Management has a fundamental leadership responsibility and an ethical obligation to attend to employee performance and provide this feedback and direction.
French (Éthique et Morale; Administration fédérale; Travail et emploi)
obligation éthique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gestionnaires ont une responsabilité fondamentale d'exercer un leadership et une obligation éthique de s'occuper du rendement de l'employé et de donner cette rétroaction et ces orientations.