English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics))
push-push operation [correct]
CONT: For the conventional push-push oscillators... an additional output buffer may be required for the fundamental output or push-push operation, and the output ports of the fundamental and second harmonic are designed at different outputs that will degrade the flexibility of the VCO [voltage controlled oscillator] in a local oscillation(LO) chain of a MMW [millimeter-wave] transceiver.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique))
fonctionnement en push-push [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica))
funcionamiento en «push-push» [correct, masculine noun]