English (Radar, Radio Guidance and Goniometry)
average power [correct]
DEF: The time average of the instantaneous power passing through a given transverse cross-section of a transmission line in an interval equal to the fundamental period.
French (Radar, radioguidage et radiogoniométrie)
puissance moyenne [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Moyenne, pendant une période, de la puissance instantanée d'une onde électromagnétique périodique qui traverse une section droite donnée d'une ligne de transmission.
Spanish (Guía radárica, radioguía y radiogoniometría)
potencia media [correct, feminine noun]; potencia promedio [feminine noun, Mexico]
DEF: Para una onda periódica, tiempo medio de la potencia instantánea que pasa a través de una sección transversal determinada de una línea de transmisión en un intervalo equivalente al período fundamental.
OBS: En una línea de transmisión.