English (Mathematics)
umbilical point; umbilic; umbilic point
OBS: (...) on a surface. A point of a surface "S" which is either a circular point or a planar point of "S". A point of "S" is an umbilical point of "S" if, and only if, its first and second fundamental quadratic forms are proportional.
French (Mathématiques)
point ombilic [masculine noun]