English (Measurements of Electricity)
fundamental power [correct, standardized]
OBS: fundamental power : term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission(IEC).
French (Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
puissance fondamentale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: puissance fondamentale : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).