English (PAJLO; Alternative Dispute Resolution; Practice and Procedural Law)
adjudicative system [correct]; adjudicatory system [correct]
CONT: A fundamental principle of case management in any adjudicative system is that the tribunal controls its processes.
French (PAJLO; Modes substitutifs de résolution des différends; Droit judiciaire)
système juridictionnel [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
OBS: système juridictionnel : désignation normalisée par le Comité de normalisation, Promotion de l'accès à la justice dans les deux langues officielles (PAJLO).