English (Law of Contracts (common law); Life Insurance)
equity-linked contract [correct]
CONT: The fundamental principle of an equity-linked contract is that the insured frees the life insurance company from all risk of a fall in the value of the assets covering the equity-linked part of the contract.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Assurance sur la vie)
contrat à montant variable [masculine noun]