English (Nervous System)
synaptic vesicle [correct]
CONT: The nervous system is composed of networks of cells that engage in coordinated circuits to permit neural function. Within these precise neural circuits, communication between individual cells is primarily chemical in nature. Neurotransmitter release via exocytosis of neurotransmitter-filled synaptic vesicles is a fundamental step in this process.
French (Système nerveux)
vésicule synaptique [correct, feminine noun]; vésicule présynaptique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Formation creuse en forme de sac de taille variable situé à l'intérieur de la cellule présynaptique et contenant les neuromédiateurs (neurotransmetteurs) diffusés à travers la fente synaptique au moment de l'impulsion nerveuse.