English (Microbiology and Parasitology; Biochemistry; Food Industries)
yeast genetics [correct]
CONT: The goal of the yeast genetics module is not only to provide the conceptual underpinnings of the genetic approach as it is used to elucidate fundamental concepts in biology and medicine, but also to explore the biological mechanisms that cells and organisms employ in the life process.
French (Microbiologie et parasitologie; Biochimie; Industrie de l'alimentation)
génétique des levures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Cette école doctorale se caractérise par une parfaite complémentarité des thèmes de recherches abordés par les participants. Ceux-ci concernent entre autres la conformation des macromolécules biologiques, la génétique des levures, la virologie, les interactions hôte-virus et les cytokines.