English (Training of Personnel; Artificial Intelligence; Internet and Telematics; Education Theory and Methods)
knowledge structuring [correct]
CONT: Knowledge structuring is a fundamental process in knowledge management. Structuring knowledge means assimilating research results into an organized body of knowledge(Schmoldt and Rauscher 1994). This activity demands creative synthesis and results in a significant compaction of information.
French (Perfectionnement et formation du personnel; Intelligence artificielle; Internet et télématique; Théories et méthodes pédagogiques)
structuration des connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; structuration de connaissances [correct, feminine noun]; structuration de savoirs [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La structuration des connaissances. Les connaissances sont structurées dans un référentiel pédagogique. L'analyse d'un domaine pédagogique, quel qu'il soit, conduit à classer, segmenter les connaissances en une grande variété de notions, de concepts ayant le plus souvent des relations entre eux. Identifier et décrire ces concepts et ces relations est fondamental. Cela permet de structurer le domaine pédagogique, de le doter d'un véritable langage.
Spanish (Capacitación del personal; Inteligencia artificial; Internet y telemática; Teorías y métodos pedagógicos)
estructuración del conocimiento [correct, feminine noun]