English (Bast Fibres (Textiles))
fibrillated [correct]
CONT: The Institut Textile de France has carried out fundamental research on flax... These tests have shown for the first time the extraordinary morphology of this fibre, the quality of the fibrillated and crystalline organization of the cellulose in these fibres....
French (Fibres textiles libériennes)
fibrillaire [correct]
CONT: L'Institut Textile de France a exécuté des recherches fondamentales sur le lin. (...) De telles études ont montré pour la première fois l'extraordinaire morphologie de cette fibre, la qualité de l'organisation fibrillaire et cristalline de la cellulose dans ces fibres (...).